Former Directors

Dr. Rafeeq Ahmed

 01-07-1987 to 04-09-1987
Prof. Boothaiah.T.Y

04-09-1987 to 08-04-1988
Dr. S.R. Kanakaraj

  08-04-1988 to 02-07-1992.
Prof. V.G. Talawar

02-07-1992 to 05-12-1996
Prof. D. Shrijay Devaraj Urs

05-12-1996 to 13-08-1998
Prof. H.M. Rajashekara

13-08-1998 to 27-01-2004.
Prof. K.Byrappa

27-01-2004 to 03-10-2006 .
Prof. G.Venkatesh Kumar

03-10-2006 to 22-12-2012 .
Prof. Lingaraja Gandhi

22-12-2012 to 18-07-2016 .